arroweueu

Truth

Dressed to Impress

DESCRIPTION: The high-end prepregs and high-performance cap-sidewall construction in a women’s configuration make the new Palmer Truth the best value on the rack. The full-length poplar woodcore with softer flex pattern and fast 4400 base allow riders to go wherever they want. The Truth comes with a smooth lacquer finish and limited edition art by Chase.

RIDER: Easy to control, smooth and forgiving, this is a fun board for the park or backcountry.

BOARD SPECIFICATIONS

+ NCF Prepreg + Cap Sidewall Construction + Full Length Poplar Woodcore + Tri-Radial Sidecut + Screen-Printed Inlay on Stone Ground 4400 Isospeed Base + 4 X 2 Inserts
Board Size (cm)144148151154
Length (mm)1440148015051545
Contact Length (mm)1115114511701220
Waist Width (mm)238.6239.5238247
Sidecut (m)7.77.98.28.4
Stance (mm)400-560400-560400-560440-600