arroweueu

Palmer Pro

 Very Fast, Powerful and Responsive

DESCRIPTION: Carbon-fiber energized accelerations plus our Smart FLF Rocker shape will hold an edge on anything and has unreal float in powder. Tip-to-Tail woodcore and Carbon for stability, effortless turning precision with exceptional riding response.

RIDER: Incredibly fun for all mountain freestyler – very fast and powerful, yet very smooth and easy-handling ride. Takes you anywhere.

BOARD SPECIFICATIONS

+ Smart FLF Rocker Shape + 4 Tip-to-Tail Carbon Fiber Strips + Prepreg + Full Sidewall + Full Length Poplar Woodcore + Stone Ground Inlaid 7200 Graphite Base
Board Size (cm)157159163
Length (mm)157015901630
Contact Length (mm)115011801220
Tip Width (mm)302.5306310
Waist Width (mm)259261263
Tail Width (mm)303306310
Sidecut (m)8.08.08.2
Stance (mm)572572584
Setback (mm)101010