arroweueu

Jade

Future Favorite Freestyler

DESCRIPTION: Favored by women who live to ride, the Jade features smooth flex and confident control. The graphics alone make this board, but we also threw in a 5 X 2 insert pattern for more stance options. With a tip-to-tail poplar woodcore, full wrapped edges, Isospeed 4400 base and a lifetime of consistent flex thanks to prepreg technology, this board remains true to Palmer’s roots in innovation.

RIDER: Perfect for any woman that’s really looking to improve, especially in the park or rails.

BOARD SPECIFICATIONS

+ Prepreg + Full Sidewall Construction + Full Length Poplar Woodcore + Tri-Radial Sidecut + Stone Ground Screen-Printed 4400 Isospeed Base + 5 x 2 Inserts and Centered Stance + Full Wrap Edge
Board Size (cm)140144148153
Length (mm)1400144014801530
Contact Length (mm)1070110411341160
Waist Width (mm)228232237240
Sidecut (m)6.77.07.37.6
Stance (mm)440-520460-540480-560480-560
Setback (mm)0000