arroweueu

Jade Twin

Pure Confidence for Park and Slopestyle

DESCRIPTION: Built to make progression fast and painless, the New Jade has combined the catch-free advantages of our new True Twin Rocker with Zero Camber between the feet. With a tip-to-tail poplar woodcore, Isospeed 4400 base and a lifetime of consistent flex thanks to prepreg technology, this board remains true to Palmer’s roots in innovation.

RIDER: Loaded with pop and a skate-like feel, the Jade is a girls best friend, especially in the park or rails.

BOARD SPECIFICATIONS

+ Twin Rocker with Zero Camber (flat between the inserts) + True Twin Shape + Prepreg + Full Sidewall Construction + Full Length Poplar Woodcore  + Stone Ground 4400 Isospeed Base
Board Size (cm)142146150152
Length (mm)1420146015001520
Contact Length (mm)1080112011801200
Waist Width (mm)239243248248
Sidecut (m)6.76.97.57.5
Stance (mm)480520560570
Setback (mm)0000
Rider Weight (lb)up to 110+up to 120+up to 130+up to 140+
Rider Weight (kg)up to 50+up to 55+up to 60+up to 65+