arroweueu

Honeycomb

Vaporizes the Competition

DESCRIPTION: The New Honeycomb is the lightest high-performance snowboard on the planet and vaporizes the competition with unlimited uses. Honeycomb technology combining super light tip-to-tail Nomex™ Honeycomb core with woodcore reinforcements and prepreg laminates reduces weight and ensures max performance. The FLF shape in a new construction creates a super light, playful, smooth, and responsive ride. Tip-to-tail carbon fiber strips add energy and rebound, and the stoneground 7200 graphite base adds speed.

RIDER: For the rider who demands the ultimate lightweight tool.

BOARD SPECIFICATIONS

+ Smart FLF Rocker Shape + Nomex™ Honeycomb in Tip and Tail + 4 Tip-to-Tail Carbon Fiber Strips + Prepreg + Full Sidewall Construction + Poplar Woodcore + Stone Ground Inlaid 7200 Graphite Base
Board Size (cm)154157160164
Length (mm)1540157016001640
Contact Length (mm)1156117011851210
Tip Width (mm)295297300307
Waist Width (mm)250252254256
Tail Width (mm)293295297300
Sidecut (m)7.67.88.08.1
Stance (mm)540540540540
Setback (mm)20202020