arroweueu

Flash Twin

 Full Rocker for Playful, Hook-free Jibbing

DESCRIPTION: Effortless to ride thanks to its pure rocker design, the new Saga is loaded with catch-free feel to excel on jibs and jumps. Spins like a top with predictable flex and lightweight poplar core, and soft buttery feel for sideways action in the park. The Saga floats through powder, absorbs the chop, and cruises in the backcountry with the utmost in ease.

RIDER: From park to powder and back again, legends and newbies alike will enjoy its fresh playful style and loud graphics.

BOARD SPECIFICATIONS

+ New! Full Rocker Twin-Like Shape + Prepreg + Printed Full Sidewall + Full Length Poplar Woodcore + Tri-Radial Sidecut + Stone Ground 4400 Isospeed Base + Bamboo Veneer Topsheet
Board Size (cm)150154158162
Length (mm)1500154015801620
Contact Length (mm)1100114011601190
Tip Width (mm)288291293297
Waist Width (mm)246248250253
Tail Width (mm)288291293297
Sidecut (m)7.37.57.77.9
Stance (mm)540560570570
Setback (mm)0000