arroweueu

Burn

Easy-to-turn All Mountain Powerhouse

DESCRIPTION: Original winner of Transworld’s Good Wood Top 10, the new Burn is great at everything. Stiff enough for carving and soft enough for freestyle, the Burn has the newest easy-to-turn Smart FLF Rocker shape plus a special woodgrain finish for good looks. With lightweight rock solid, poplar woodcore, this hybrid has the butter of rocker and the precision of camber. Forget those rocker washouts!

RIDER: The Burn has the pop to rip the park and the speed to smoke all of your buddies back to the lodge.

BOARD SPECIFICATIONS

+ New! Smart FLF Rocker Shape + Prepreg + Poplar Woodcore + Stone Ground 7200 Graphite Base + Bamboo Veneer Topsheet
Board Size (cm)154158161164
Length (mm)1540158016101640
Contact Length (mm)1156117011851210
Tip Width (mm)295297300303
Waist Width (mm)250252254256
Tail Width (mm)293295297300
Sidecut (m)7.67.88.08.1
Stance (mm)540540540540
Setback (mm)20202020